Spoke Rim 700C Alloy Highway/Gravel Bicycle
Integrated 36V 14Ah Down-tube Battery | Ultra-lightweight Alloy Frame | Gravel Geometry
Explore our export-grade e-mobility platforms and high-capacity lithium battery solutions deployed across global transportation markets.
Integrated 36V 14Ah Down-tube Battery | Ultra-lightweight Alloy Frame | Gravel Geometry
Heavy-duty 72V 35Ah High-Discharge Pack | 12kW Peak Output | Eco & Sport App Modes
Removable 60V 30Ah LiFePO4 Module | 14-Inch Fat Tires | EEC Certificate Approved
Dual-Motor Drive System | High-Density 48V 18Ah Battery | Foldable Aviation Chassis
Internal Frame 48V 15Ah Battery Pack | High-Torque Hub Motor | Heavy Load Alloy Frame
Digital Display Integration | 200kg Heavy Payload | Smart Power Management Pack
IP67 Waterproof Battery Enclosure | Quick-Folding Alloy Frame | High-Speed Controller
Extended Urban Range | 60V High-Discharge NMC Cell Array | Dual Hydraulic Brakes
Leveraging deep electrochemical expertise, fully automated assembly lines, and rigorous environmental stress testing to power global electric mobility brands.
We partner exclusively with top-tier cell manufacturers (CATL, EVE, Samsung SDI, LG Energy Solution). Every incoming cell undergoes 100% capacity grading, internal resistance sorting, and voltage pairing prior to pack welding.
In-house designed micro-controllers supporting CANbus 2.0B, RS485, and Bluetooth IoT communication protocols. Real-time monitoring of cell balance, State of Health (SoH), State of Charge (SoC), and multi-tier thermal protection.
Engineered to operate reliably under extreme ambient conditions (-20°C up to +60°C). Our thermal-insulating phase-change materials and heat-dissipating aluminium casings eliminate heat buildup during sustained high-current discharge.
Our production protocols are fully certified according to ISO 9001:2015. Every battery pack model holds UN38.3, MSDS, CE, RoHS, and specialized safety compliance reports for UL 2271 and EN 15194 compliance across EU and US customs.
From custom down-tube Hailong/Rechargeable housing, integrated frame battery packs, to heavy-duty rear rack cases. We offer rapid CAD prototyping, custom PCB BMS design, and tailored laser-welding configurations.
Exporting Class 9 dangerous goods requires specialized expertise. We handle complete DG documentation, UN-rated cardboard packaging, marine insurance, and direct DDP shipping to European, American, and Asian ports.
As the global electric bicycle market shifts toward higher speed classes, cargo transportation, and demanding urban fleet utilization, the procurement metrics for e-bike battery packs have evolved significantly. Sourcing directors can no longer rely solely on basic voltage and amp-hour ratings; deep technical validation of electrochemistry, cycle stability, structural isolation, and digital integration is mandatory to secure competitive market positioning.
Industry Gain Insight: Sourcing high-nickel NMC cells (such as 811 chemistries) provides maximum energy density for light commuters, whereas Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4 / LFP) and Manganese-doped LFP (LMFP) represent the dominant future growth for commercial delivery fleets and hot-climate regions due to superior thermal safety thresholds and 2,000+ cycle life profiles.
The global e-bike battery landscape is undergoing four major structural technological transitions that procurement officers must account for in their multi-year supply chain strategies:
To assist procurement managers and engineering teams in matching cell chemistry to specific e-bike applications, our factory engineers have synthesized the core operational parameters into the technical matrix below:
| Evaluation Parameter | Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt (NMC 18650/21700) | Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4 / LFP) | Manganese-LFP (LMFP) | Sodium-Ion (Na-Ion) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gravimetric Energy Density | 230 – 270 Wh/kg Highest | 140 – 170 Wh/kg | 180 – 210 Wh/kg | 130 – 160 Wh/kg |
| Cycle Life (to 80% Capacity) | 800 – 1,200 Cycles | 2,500 – 4,000 Cycles Best Life | 2,000 – 3,000 Cycles | 1,500 – 2,500 Cycles |
| Thermal Runaway Threshold | ~210°C | >270°C Ultra Safe | >250°C | >260°C |
| Low-Temp Discharge (-20°C) | 60% – 70% Retained | 50% – 60% Retained | 65% – 75% Retained | 85% – 90% Retained Cold Winner |
| Primary Target Application | Ultra-light City Ebikes, Folding Ebikes | Heavy Delivery Fleets, Cargo Ebikes | Premium Long-Range Commuters | Budget Urban Ebikes, Winter Fleets |
A battery pack is only as reliable as its weakest individual cell. In our China manufacturing facility, we implement a strict 6-stage cell preparation procedure before any spot welding occurs:
Expert insights covering technical specs, safety certifications, custom tooling, and global export shipping procedures for e-bike battery systems.
The primary differences lie in energy density, mechanical stability, and total cell count per pack. The 18650 format (18mm diameter, 65mm length) is the traditional industry standard, offering cost-effective versatility for standard 36V/48V packs. The 21700 format offers larger individual capacity (e.g., 5000mAh vs 3000mAh), requiring fewer total cells and parallel connections to achieve high Ah ratings—thus improving reliability, reducing solder joint count, and enhancing heat dissipation. The 4680 format is suitable for high-power electric motorcycles and heavy utility trikes requiring extreme energy storage and high continuous discharge currents.
For high-temperature environments (such as the Middle East, South Asia, or summer European seasons), we recommend LiFePO4 (LFP) chemistry or high-temperature NMC formulations paired with our upgraded Thermal BMS. Physically, our packs feature fire-retardant ABS+PC structural spacers that maintain 1.5mm air gaps between cells, integrated thermal phase-change materials (PCM) to absorb heat spikes, and heavy-duty extruded aluminium alloy outer casings that act as passive heat sinks. Our BMS automatically throttles output or cuts off charging if internal cell sensors register temperatures exceeding 55°C.
For EU markets, battery packs must comply with CE directives, RoHS, REACH, and EN 15194 (for complete e-bikes), along with the new EU Battery Regulation passport framework. For North America, compliance with UL 2271 (Light Electric Vehicle Batteries) and UL 2849 (E-Bike Electrical Systems) is increasingly mandatory for major retail distribution and municipal compliance. Crucially, for global transport via sea or air freight, UN 38.3 transport testing and a current Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) with complete Class 9 DG documentation are strictly required.
Yes. Our engineering team specializes in CANbus 2.0B, RS485, and UART protocol matching. We can program custom firmware into our Smart BMS to mirror the exact communication handshakes, error code handshakes, SoC algorithms, and throttle control feedback expected by major motor controller brands, ensuring seamless plug-and-play system integration without system lockouts or dashboard errors.
For standard battery pack models using stocked Hailong, Reention, or Frog style enclosures, our Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) starts as low as 50 units, with a sample production lead time of 7 to 10 working days. For fully custom ODM projects requiring dedicated plastic injection molds, custom aluminum extrusions, and specialized BMS PCB layouts, the prototype design and tooling phase takes approximately 25 to 35 days, followed by mass production delivery in 20 to 25 days.
Cell imbalance is the leading cause of premature battery degradation. We prevent this by strictly enforcing 100% cell capacity and internal resistance matching using automated sorting machinery. Furthermore, our Smart BMS features active balancing circuits that continuously equalize cell voltages during both charging and resting phases. We exclusively use Grade-A cells direct from tier-1 manufacturers with traceable batch codes, guaranteeing 80% capacity retention after 800-1,000 cycles for NMC packs and 2,500+ cycles for LFP packs.
Looking for reliable Grade-A battery packs, custom OEM tooling, or smart BMS integration for your e-bike brand or distribution network? Speak directly with our engineering and export team today.
Get a Quote